Friday, June 22, 2007

Chubby Cheeks Dimple Chin

Its pretty hard for one to come and start banging on the keyboard to come up with a half decent blogpost on something even barely interesting (er..remotely if i may add).

Well lemme try recollecting what i have been upto today.......

As usual most of the time at office was spent on firefighting , london bridge and all associated paraphernalia was falling down or god-damn them...were buring in all their glory.

Nero, as usual was fiddling while I was burning :-)

But then i guess this comes as the package from mephist0pheles................

Monday, June 18, 2007

Advertising Age - MediaWorks - CNN the TV Channel Is No Match for CNN the Website

Advertising Age - MediaWorks - CNN the TV Channel Is No Match for CNN the Website

Silly simply down and out thoughts on the way to building the murdochian empire :-)

Well the last bit of the headline was a madeup .....
A madeup to hide the dissapointment..the heart wrenching pain and angst

Hmm thats too much of a melodramatic shag .....

But it wasnt too easy to let her go .....

When all along you know that this road jus leads to where you dont wanna go , then why ?

Why the fuck ?

It's so sad to be alone
No one cares for no one's home
So if you're there
Pick up the phone
Cos I'm standing on my own

Ain't it good to know you're right
And don't it soothe (suit) the darker nights
But pretty soon it will be light
Ain't it good to know you're right

But I'm standing on my own
And this house is not a home
It's so sad to see you go
Things are high, things are low
And it's good to know you know
If you got nowhere to go
And you could spend the night with me
I will sleep on the settee

It's so sad to be alone
No one cares cos no one's home
So if you're there
Pick up the phone
Because I'm standing on my own
Because I'm standing on my own



Yeah there you go on another lyrical suicide .........

Sunday, June 03, 2007